You are here:
  1. Home
  2. Citizen Services
  3. Personal data protection

Personal data protection

We have adapted our policy on the processing of personal data to European and national regulations.

Bandera de la Unión Europea

Reglamento general de protección de datos

Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, de 27 de abril de 2016, relativo a la protección de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales y a la libre circulación de estos datos.

icono ley

Ley de Protección de Datos Personales y garantía de los derechos digitales

Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales y garantía de los derechos digitales.

Protection of your rights

Salto de línea Rights of the data subject

You can exercise your rights to access, rectification, erasure and portability of your data, limitation or opposition to its processing, as well as it not being subject to decisions based solely on the automated processing of personal data, where applicable, on the Ministry’s e-office Nueva ventana in person in registry offices or by post.

Processing activity register

In compliance with the regulations the Ministry publishes and updates a register PDF of its activities regarding the processing of personal data every month

Transparency and information

We provide detailed information PDF on the Ministry’s activities regarding the processing of personal data.

Data Protection Officer

The Data Protection Officer for the Ministry of Culture and Sports is the Head of the Sub-Directorate General of the Citizen Support Service, Documentation and Publications who can be contacted at Plaza del Rey 1, or via email at dpd@cultura.gob.es e-mail

Control Authority

The Spanish Data Protection Agency Nueva ventana is the independent public authority charged with overseeing the privacy and data protection of the general public.

You can consult our privacy policy via this link Nueva ventana

Subir

Esta web utiliza cookies propias para facilitar la navegación y cookies de terceros para obtener estadísticas de uso y satisfacción.

Puede obtener más información en el apartado "Cookies" de nuestro aviso legal.

AceptarRechazar